(1) count Unauthorized use of a motor vehicle
(1) count Driving While Operating Privilege is Suspended/Revoked
Age
26 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
Adam L. Rosenberry, Waynesboro, has been charged with one count each of unauthorized use of a motor vehicle and driving while operating privilege is suspended or revoked after an incident occurred on January 8 at 4:17 p.m. on S. Potomac Street.
Location
344 S. Potomac Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Feb 17, 2020
Reference ID
WPD-202000341
CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Waynesboro Police Department.