(1) COUNT BURGLARY
(1) COUNT CRIMINAL TRESPASS
(1) COUNT THEFT BY UNLAWFUL TAKING
(1) COUNT POSSESSING INSTRUMENTS OF CRIME
(1) COUNT LOITERING AND PROWLING AT NIGHT
Age
41
Race
White
Gender
Male
Hair
Eyes
Shawn A. Rohrer, Chambersburg, has been charged with one count each of burglary, criminal trespass, theft by unlawful taking, possessing instruments of a crime and loitering and prowling at night after several items were reported stolen on June 21 at 9:48 a.m. on N. Broad Street.
Location
N. Broad Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Aug 13, 2026
Incident Type
Burglary
Reference ID
WPD-202605342
CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Waynesboro Police Department.