(1) COUNT POSSESSION OF A CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE
(1) COUNT DRIVERS REQUIRED TO BE LICENSED
Age
52
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Hair
Eyes
Jasen J. Robinson, Waynesboro, has been charged with one count each of possession of a controlled substance and drivers required to be licensed after a traffic stop was conducted on January 12 at 12:40 p.m. on N. Grant Street.
Location
N. Grant Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Feb 3, 2026
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
WPD-202600343
CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Waynesboro Police Department.