(1) COUNT MANUFACTURE DELIVERY OR POSSESSION WITH INTENT TO MANUFACTURE OR DELIVER
Age
52
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Hair
Eyes
Jasen J. Robinson, a Waynesboro resident, faces a single count of Manufacture, Delivery, or Possession With Intent to Manufacture or Deliver in the local area. Following his arrest, Robinson was remanded to Franklin County Jail after failing to post the required $100,000 bail. A preliminary hearing has been set for September 1, 2026, at 8:30 a.m.
Location
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Aug 14, 2026
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
WPD-202604038
Disposition
Confined to Franklin County Jail
Arraignment Date
Aug 14, 2026
Judge
MDJ. Gomez Shockey
Bail
100000
CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Waynesboro Police Department.