(1) count theft by unlawful taking
Age
36 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Tamara A. Rivera, Waynesboro, has been charged with one count of theft by unlawful taking after several items were reported stolen from a vehicle on April 7 at 10:27 p.m. on S. Potomac Street.
Location
S. Potomac Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Apr 19, 2023
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
WPD-202303474
CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Waynesboro Police Department.