(1) Count Burglary
(1) count Criminal Trespass
(1) Count Criminal Mischief
Age
30 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Justin T. Ridenour, Thurmont, Maryland, has been charged with one count each of burglary, criminal trespass and criminal mischief after an incident occurred on November 11 at 8:44 a.m. on S. Broad Street.
Location
S. Broad Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Nov 11, 2020
Incident Type
Burglary
Reference ID
WPD-202011740
CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Waynesboro Police Department.