(1) COUNT POSSESSION OF DRUG PARAPHERNALIA
(1) COUNT RESTRICTIONS ON ALCOHOLIC BEVERAGES
(1) COUNT DISORDERLY CONDUCT
Age
30
Race
White
Gender
Male
Hair
Eyes
Bradley L. Richerson, no fixed address, has been charged with one count each of possession of drug paraphernalia, restrictions on alcoholic beverages and disorderly conduct after a disturbance was reported on March 22 at 6:22 p.m. on Memorial Park Drive.
Location
Memorial Park Drive
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Apr 22, 2026
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
WPD-202602435
CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Waynesboro Police Department.