(1) COUNT TERRORISTIC THREATS
(2) COUNTS RECKLESSLY ENDANGERING ANOTHER PERSON
(2) COUNTS ONE-WAY ROADWAYS
Age
18
Race
White
Gender
Male
Samuel A. Richards, McConnellsburg, has been charged with one count of terroristic threats and two counts each of recklessly endangering another person and one-way roadways after a disturbance occurred on September 25 at 8:40 p.m. on Cleveland Avenue.
Location
Unit Block Cleveland Avenue
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Sep 26, 2025
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
WPD-202508076
CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Waynesboro Police Department.