(1) count Aggravated Assault
(1) count Unlawful Restraint
(1) count Strangulation
(1) count Terroristic Threats
(1) count Recklessly Endangering Another Person
(2) counts Simple Assault
Age
24 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Timothy S. Rice, Jr., Waynesboro, has been charged with one count each of aggravated assault, unlawful restraint, strangulation, terroristic threats, recklessly endangering another person and two counts of simple assault after an incident was reported to police on July 25 at 6:22 p.m. on Elder Avenue & W. King Street.
Location
Elder Avenue
W. King Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Jul 26, 2021
Incident Type
Aggravated Assault
Reference ID
WPD-202107166