(2) counts of Driving Under the Influence of a Controlled Substance
(1) Count of Restriction of Alcoholic Beverages
Age
25 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Justin Ross Reynolds, Hagerstown, Maryland, has been charged with two counts of driving under the influence of alcohol or a controlled substance and one count of restrictions on alcoholic beverages after a welfare check was performed on February 5 at 6:36 p.m. on E. Main Street.
Location
642 E. Main Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Feb 12, 2019
Reference ID
WPD-201901324
Disposition
17268
CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Waynesboro Police Department.