(1) count Aggravated Assault
(1) count Recklessly Endangering Another Person
Age
26 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Angel J. Reyes, no fixed address, has been charged with one count each of aggravated assault and recklessly endangering another person after a fight occurred on March 27 at 9:14 p.m. on S. Potomac Street.
Location
25 S. Potomac Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Mar 28, 2020
Reference ID
WPD-202003636