(2) COUNTS CRIMINAL MISCHIEF
(1) COUNT LOITERING AND PROWLING AT NIGHT
Age
21
Race
White
Gender
Male
Hair
Eyes
Donald E. Reno, III, Hagerstown, Maryland, has been charged with two counts of criminal mischief and one count of loitering and prowling at night after two vehicles were reported to be vandalized on April 27, 2025, at 7:37 a.m. on W. Third Street.
Location
W. Third Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Jan 20, 2026
Incident Type
Vandalism
Reference ID
WPD-202503467