(2) Counts ENDANGERING THE WELFARE OF CHILDREN
Age
31 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Desiree D. Reed, Hagerstown, Maryland, has been charged with two counts of endangering the welfare of children after an incident occurred on February 11 at 2:39 a.m. on Cleveland Avenue.
Location
Cleveland Avenue
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Feb 28, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
WPD-202201391