(2) counts Simple Assault
(1) Count Burglary
Age
33 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Alyssa K. Reed, Waynesboro, has been charged with two counts of simple assault and one count of burglary after an incident occurred on August 10 at 6:33 a.m. on W. Main Street.
Location
W. Main Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Aug 10, 2020
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
WPD-202008642