(1) COUNT POSSESSION OF A SMALL AMOUNT OF MARIJUANA
(1) COUNT POSSESSION OF DRUG PARAPHERNALIA
Age
23
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Hair
Eyes
Eric S. Ramirez, Laurel, Maryland, has been charged with one count each of possession of a small amount of marijuana and possession of drug paraphernalia after a traffic stop was conducted on November 23 at 2:06 a.m. on S. Potomac Street.
Location
S. Potomac Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Dec 23, 2025
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
WPD-202509847
CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Waynesboro Police Department.