(1) COUNT ENDANGERING THE WELFARE OF CHILDREN
(1) COUNT SIMPLE ASSAULT
Age
38
Race
White
Gender
Male
Hair
Eyes
Cameron C. L. Radabaugh, Waynesboro, has been charged with one count each of endangering the welfare of children and simple assault after an incident was reported to police on May 15 at 7:27 a.m. on W, North Street.
Location
W. North Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
May 15, 2026
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
WPD-202604121
CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Waynesboro Police Department.