(1) COUNT POSSESSION OF DRUG PARAPHERNALIA
Age
40
Race
White
Gender
Male
Hair
Eyes
William A. Pryor, Waynesboro, has been charged with one count of possession of drug paraphernalia after a traffic stop was conducted on March 10 at 12:33 p.m. on Philadelphia Avenue.
Location
Philadelphia Avenue
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Apr 6, 2026
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
WPD-202602087
CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Waynesboro Police Department.