(1) count Strangulation
(1) count Simple Assault
(1) Count Criminal Mischief
Age
57 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Hair
Eyes
Charles Pryor, III, Waynesboro, has been charged with one count each of strangulation, simple assault and criminal mischief after a domestic occurred on December 14 at 7:54 p.m. on Grandview Avenue.
Location
Grandview Avenue
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Dec 15, 2020
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
WPD-202012771
CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Waynesboro Police Department.