(1) COUNT SIMPLE ASSAULT
(1) COUNT TERRORISTIC THREATS
Age
61
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Hair
Eyes
Charles Pryor, III, Waynesboro, has been charged with one count each of simple assault and terroristic threats after a domestic occurred on December 21 at 5:58 p.m. on Grandview Avenue.
Location
Grandview Avenue
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Dec 22, 2025
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
WPD-202510605