(1) count Possession with Intent to Deliver a Controlled Substance
(1) Count Possession of a Controlled Substance
(1) Count Possession of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
36 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Theodis D. Pruitt, Waynesboro, has been charged with one count each of possession with intent to deliver a controlled substance, possession of a controlled substance and possession of drug paraphernalia after an incident occurred on October 8 at 9:31 a.m. on W. Second Street.
Location
W. Second Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Oct 8, 2020
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
WPD-202010631