(1) count Possession of a Small Amount of Marijuana
Age
34 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Darryl E. Price, Greencastle, has been charged with one count of possession of a small amount of marijuana after an auto accident occurred on May 20 at 11:32 p.m. on W. Third Street.
Location
25 W. Third Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Jun 9, 2022
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
WPD-202204840
CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Waynesboro Police Department.