(1) COUNT DRIVING UNDER THE INFLUENCE OF ALCOHOL AND/OR CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE
(1) COUNT OBSTRUCTING ADMINISTRATION OF LAW
Age
35
Race
White
Gender
Male
Hair
Eyes
Timothy A. Priar, Birdsboro, Pennsylvania, has been charged with one count each of driving under the influence of alcohol and/or a controlled substance and obstructing the administration of law after a traffic stop was conducted on April 12 at 9:58 p.m. on W. Fourth Street.
Location
W. Fourth Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Apr 13, 2026
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
WPD-202603125
CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Waynesboro Police Department.