(1) count Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol and/or Controlled Substance
(1) count Driving on Roadways Laned for Travel
(1) count Turning Movements and Required Signals
Age
31 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Derek A. Poper, Greencastle, has been charged with one count each of driving under the influence of alcohol and/or a controlled substance, driving on roadways laned for travel and turning movements and required signals after a traffic stop was conduced on December 28 at 2:59 a.m. on W. Main Street.
Location
100 Block W. Main Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Jan 15, 2020
Reference ID
WPD-201913064