(1) count Strangulation
(1) count Aggravated Assault
(1) count Simple Assault
(1) count Unlawful Restraint
(1) count Recklessly Endangering Another Person
Age
22 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Brent M. Pomaibo, Waynesboro, has been charged with one count each of strangulation, aggravated assault, simple assault, unlawful restraint and recklessly endangering another person after a domestic occurred on September 6 at 5:40 a.m. on N. Grant Street.
Location
N. Grant Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Sep 6, 2019
Reference ID
WPD-201909285