(1) count Theft of Services
(1) Count Public Drunkenness
Age
54 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Denny A. Pittman, Ft. Loudon, has been charged with one count each of theft of services and public drunkenness after a disturbance occurred on February 19 at 8:21 p.m. on S. Potomac Street.
Location
800 S. Potomac Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Feb 23, 2023
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
WPD-202301781