(2) counts Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol and/or Controlled Substance
(1) count Prohibiting Text -Based Communications
Age
28 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Travis O. Phillips, II, Fayetteville, has been charged with two counts of driving under the influence of alcohol and/or a controlled substance and one count of prohibiting text-based communications after an auto accident occurred on August 24 at 3:04 a.m. on Clayton Avenue.
Location
61 Clayton Avenue
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Sep 28, 2022
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
WPD-202207790
CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Waynesboro Police Department.