(3) counts Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol and/or Controlled Substance
Age
43 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Joshua A. Pfeiffer, Waynesboro, has been charged with three counts of driving under the influence of alcohol and/or a controlled substance after a traffic stop was conducted on August 21 at 5:56 p.m. on W. North Street.
Location
W. North Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Sep 20, 2021
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
WPD-202108016
CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Waynesboro Police Department.