(1) count Strangulation
(1) count Harassment
Age
43 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Jeremy G. Pentz, Lebanon, Pennsylvania, has been charged with one count each of strangulation and harassment after a domestic occurred on October 23 at 10:43 p.m. on W. Fourth Street.
Location
W. Fourth Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Oct 28, 2021
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
WPD-202110159
CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Waynesboro Police Department.