(1) COUNT POSSESSION WITH INTENT TO DELIVER A CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE
(1) COUNT CRIMINAL USE OF A COMMUNICATION FACILITY
Age
57
Race
White
Gender
Female
Hair
Eyes
Valerie L. Paules, Waynesboro, has been charged with one count each of possession with intent to deliver a controlled substance and criminal use of a communication facility after a drug investigation occurred on October 1, 2025 at 11:33 a.m. on Cleveland Avenue.
Location
Cleveland Avenue
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Feb 6, 2026
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
WPD-202508243
CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Waynesboro Police Department.