(1) count Possession of a Small Amount of Marijuana
Age
31 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Destiny R. Patterson, Chambersburg, has been charged with one count of possession of a small amount of marijuana after an incident occurred on May 1 at 1:51 p.m. on Hawbaker Avenue.
Location
Hawbaker Avenue
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Jun 12, 2023
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
WPD-202304312
CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Waynesboro Police Department.