(1) COUNT TERRORISTIC THREATS
(1) COUNT HARASSMNENT
Age
32
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Hair
Eyes
Sheldon L. Page, Jr., Roseland, Virginia, has been charged with one count each of terroristic threats and harassment after a victim reported receiving threatening text messages on October 13 at 9:53 p.m. on E. Second Street.
Location
E. Second Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Jan 20, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
WPD-202508607
CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Waynesboro Police Department.