(1) count theft by unlawful taking
Age
52 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Rebecca D. Pacich, Waynesboro, has been charged with one count of theft by unlawful taking after tools were reported stolen on February 1 at 9:14 p.m. on Hawbaker Avenue.
Location
Hawbaker Avenue
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Mar 24, 2022
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
WPD-202201071