(2) COUNTS DRIVING UNDER THE INFLUENCE OF ALCOHOL AND/OR CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE
(1) COUNT ACCIDENTS INVOLVING DAMAGE TO ATTENDED VEHICLE/PROPERTY
Age
27
Race
White
Gender
Male
Hair
Eyes
Connor M. Ottaviano, Falling Waters, West Virginia, has been charged with two counts of driving under the influence of alcohol and/or a controlled substance and one count of accidents involving damage to attended property or vehicle after a hit and run occurred on May 28 at 10:16 p.m. on E. Third Street.
Location
E. Third Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Jun 29, 2026
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
WPD-202604609
CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Waynesboro Police Department.