(2) counts Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol and/or Controlled Substance
(1) count Stop Signs
(1) count Drivers Required to be Licensed
(1) count Driving on Roadways Laned for Traffic
Age
40 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
David L. B. Oliver, Waynesboro, has been charged with two counts of driving under the influence of alcohol and/or a controlled substance and one count each of drivers required to be licensed, driving on roadways laned for traffic and stop signs after police received a report of an erratic driver on August 13 at 6:10 a.m. on Lincoln Avenue.
Location
Lincoln Avenue
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Aug 21, 2020
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
WPD-202008762