(1) COUNT OF SIMPLE ASSAULT
Age
26
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Hair
Eyes
Mizayah A. Norris, Hagerstown, Maryland, has been charged with one count of simple assault after a fight occurred on May 8 at 9:14 p.m. on E. Fifth Street.
Location
E. Fifth Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Jun 19, 2026
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
WPD-202603933
CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Waynesboro Police Department.