(1) count theft by unlawful taking
Age
19 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Kailee J. Norris, Waynesboro, has been charged with one count of theft after a dog was reported stolen on July 28 at 9:56 p.m. on N. Potomac Street.
Location
N. Potomac Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Sep 15, 2022
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
WPD-202206967
CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Waynesboro Police Department.