(1) count Aggravated Assault
(1) count Simple Assault
(1) count Terroristic Threats
Age
34 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Silverio Noriega-Victoriano, Waynesboro, has been charged with one count each of aggravated assault, simple assault and terroristic threats after a disturbance was reported on July 23 at 6:05 p.m. on N. Broad Street.
Location
N. Broad Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Jul 24, 2022
Incident Type
Aggravated Assault
Reference ID
WPD-202206805