(1) count theft by unlawful taking
Age
36 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Shawn A. Nolan, Waynesboro, has been charged with theft by unlawful taking after an item was reported stolen from a residence on S. Church Street on June 28 at 6:39 p.m.
Location
254 S. Church Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Aug 13, 2019
Reference ID
WPD-201906720