(1) count Simple Assault
(1) count Terroristic Threats
(1) count Criminal Trespass
(1) Count Criminal Mischief
(1) Count Public Drunkenness
Age
27 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Hair
Eyes
Matthew W. Nolan, Waynesboro, has been charged with one count each of simple assault, terroristic threats, criminal trespass, criminal mischief and public drunkenness after a domestic occurred on February 26 at 4:32 a.m. on N. Church Street.
Location
N. Church Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Feb 26, 2022
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
WPD-202201970
CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Waynesboro Police Department.