(2) counts Rape
(1) Count Sexual Assault
Age
51 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Robert M. Nelson, Clarksville, Tennessee, has been charged with two counts of rape and one count of sexual assault after an incident was reported to police on October 10, 2021 on W. Main Street.
Location
W. Main Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Oct 31, 2023
Incident Type
Sexual Assault
Reference ID
WPD-202109692