(1) COUNT POSSESSION OF A CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE
Age
28
Race
White
Gender
Male
Hair
Eyes
Dylan M. Nelson, Fawn Grove, Pennsylvania, has been charged with one count of possession of a controlled substance after a traffic stop was conducted on January 17 at 10:47 p.m. on W. Main Street.
Location
W. Main Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Feb 6, 2026
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
WPD-202600546