(1) count theft by unlawful taking
Age
33 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
John L. Murray, Smithsburg, Maryland, has been charged with one count of theft by unlawful taking after jewelry was reported stolen from a residence on W. Main Street on November 12 at 6:26 p.m.
Location
W. Main Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Jan 5, 2022
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
WPD-202110786