(1) count Terroristic Threats
(1) count Simple Assault
Age
39 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Andrea D. Murdorf, Waynesboro, has been charged with one count each of terroristic threats and simple assault after a domestic occurred on October 12 at 10:33 a.m. on S. Church Street.
Location
S. Church Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Oct 12, 2021
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
WPD-202109742