(1) count Simple Assault
Age
29 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Michael K. Moxley, Waynesboro, has been charged with one count of simple assault after a domestic occurred on June 29 at 8:38 p.m. on Viewpoint Way.
Location
Viewpoint Way
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Jun 30, 2023
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
WPD-202306406
CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Waynesboro Police Department.