(1) count Accidents Involving Damage to an Attended Vehicle
(1) count Driving While Operating Privilege is Suspended/Revoked
Age
62 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Michael P. Moran, Jr., Waynesboro, has been charged with one count each of accidents involving damage to an attended vehicle and driving while operating privilege is suspended or revoked after a hit and run occurred on December 12 at 4:06 p.m. on N. Church Street.
Location
148 N. Church Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Dec 30, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
WPD-202211398