(1) count Simple Assault
Age
39 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Margarito Morales Sanchez, Waynesboro, has been charged with one count of simple assault after a domestic occurred on January 2 at 12:56 a.m. on E. Main Street.
Location
E. Main Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Jan 2, 2023
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
WPD-202300039
CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Waynesboro Police Department.