(3) counts Unlawful contact with a Minor
(1) Count Corruption of Minors
Age
21 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Dylan M. Moore, Taneytown, Maryland, has been charged with three counts of unlawful contact with a minor and one count of corruption of minors after an incident was reported to police on January 4 at 4:31 p.m.
Location
N. Broad Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Feb 10, 2025
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
WPD-202500108
CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Waynesboro Police Department.