(2) counts Unlawful Sale or Transfer of Firearms
(1) count Unsworn Falsification to Authorities
Age
26 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Dashawn I. Moore, Waynesboro, has been charged with two counts of unlawful sale or transfer of firearms and one count of unsworn falsification to authorities after an incident was reported to police on March 10 at 8:53 a.m. on N. Grant Street.
Location
410 N. Grant Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Jul 6, 2023
Incident Type
Weapons Violation
Reference ID
WPD-202302420
CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Waynesboro Police Department.