(1) COUNT POSSESSION OF A CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE
(1) COUNT POSSESSION OF DRUG PARAPHERNALIA
Age
35
Race
White
Gender
Female
Hair
Eyes
Sharai L. Monninger, Hagerstown, has been charged with one count each of possession of a controlled substance and possession of drug paraphernalia after a traffic stop was conducted on March 10 at 1:31 a.m. on S. Potomac Street.
Location
S. Potomac Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Mar 26, 2026
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
WPD-202602109
CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Waynesboro Police Department.