(2) COUNTS DRIVING UNDER THE INFLUENCE OF ALCOHOL AND/OR CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE
Age
38
Race
White
Gender
Male
Hair
Eyes
Justin E. Mongan, Hagerstown, Maryland, has been charged with two counts of driving under the influence of alcohol and/or a controlled substance after a traffic stop was conducted on March 7 at 12:17 a.m. on N. Broad Street.
Location
N. Broad Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Apr 7, 2026
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
WPD-202601980
CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Waynesboro Police Department.